Legal Notice

This Legal notice governs the use of the www.pyroistech.com website hereinafter, to Web, with the following technical and legal aspects:

The Legal responsible for this website in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on services of the Information society and electronic commerce, reports:

• Company Name: PYROISTECH, S.L
• CIF: B71361026
• Mailing address: CAMPUS ARROSADIA EDIFICIO TEJOS. PAMPLONA 31006. NAVARRA
• Business activity Generation of knowledge in the area of opto-electronic instrumentation and measurement, as well as its transfer and / or exploitation through the manufacture of opto-electronic equipment.
• Tel:  (+34) 948 16 8445
• Email to request information and as a contact: info@pyroistech.com
• Commercial Registration Number: Tomo 1921, Folio 1, Sección 8, Hoja 38192, Inscripción 1.

Object, general conditions of use of the website and acceptance of the same.

The present general conditions of use of the page web, have by regular purpose both the making available to the information and the commercial relations that arise between PYROISTECH and the users of the website. Any person who accesses or uses this web will have the consideration of user. Both the navigation and/or the use of any of the services of the website, assume the acceptance as user, full and without reservations of any kind of each and every one of the present general conditions of use that govern the provision of the services offered in the website.
In case of not accepting the clauses established in this legal notice, the user must refrain from accessing and/or using the services and/or contents placed at his disposal in the web page, proceeding to leave the same one not being able access or have the services that it offers. Expressly accepts and without exception that access to and use of this website, its services and the contents of such services takes place under its sole responsibility.
Access to this website is free and its visualization does not require prior subscription or registration.
The information that appears on the page web is the one in force on the date of its last update. The page web page cannot be altered, changed, modified or adapted .PYROISTECH, however, may modify unilaterally, at any time that it deems appropriate the configuration of this web, the conditions of the service and its contents, as well as eliminate, limit or suspend them temporarily or definitively, as well as prevent access to them without prior notice.
PYROISTECH acts exclusively as responsible for the web page in its condition as a provider of an information service on its own services, not taking responsibility for the contents that, in contravention of the present general conditions, users could send or publish, being the user the only person responsible for the veracity and lawfulness of the same.
PYROISTECH may interrupt the service of the web page that is being used by the user and immediately resolve the relationship with the user if it detects a use of the web page or any of the services that It is offered that you may consider contrary to what is stated in this legal notice.

Intellectual and industrial property

The entirety of this website: texts, images, photographs, trademarks, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, software files, technology, links and other audiovisual or sound content, colour combinations, as well as the structure, Selection, ordering and presentation of its contents, (hereinafter, the “contents”), its graphic design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, and source codes is protected by the laws on intellectual and Industrial property, its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation are prohibited, except for personal and private use, without the user being able to understand any of the rights of exploitation on the themselves beyond what is strictly necessary for the proper use of the website.
PYROISTECH does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or error free or that the user’s free use of them does not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this website and its contents is under the responsibility of the user. Likewise, it is forbidden the reproduction, retransmission, copy, transfer or rediffusion, total or partial, modification, alteration, adaptation or translation of the information contained in this website, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, without PYROISTECH prior authorization.
PYROISTECH does not grant any license or authorization for use of any kind on its intellectual and industrial property rights or on any other property or right related to the website, and the services offered.
The user is authorized to copy and print extracts or documents from this website, except the content that is owned by a third party and has been identified as such, for non-commercial use, as long as in all these copies and impressions Include all copyright notices or other intellectual property rights and all the exemptions of liability present in them. None of the PYROISTECH logos and trademarks can be used or reproduced without our prior written authorization.
The making available to all these elements owned by PYROISTECH or third parties listed on the website does not imply, in any case, the transfer of ownership or the granting of a right of use in favor of the user.
Apart from the above mentioned specifically, the reproduction of part or all of the content of this website in any form, including the framework, the creation of any derivative work based on this websiteand/or in its content and the incorporation of its content to otherpageWeb, to electronic retrieval systems or to publications are prohibited.
In the event that any user or third party considers that there has been a violation of his lawful rights by the introduction of a certain content on the website, he shall notify this circumstance immediately to PYROISTECH in info@pyroistech.com

Any attempt to obtain the contents of the web by any means other than those made available to the users, as well as those habitually used in the network, is prohibited, provided that they do not cause any detriment to the website of PYROISTECH.
Users who voluntarily provide images or other graphical or multimedia information to PYROISTECH at the same time yield their reproduction rights for as long as such material remains on the Web server. In any case, PYROISTECH, does not contract any obligation with the user regarding such information, reserving the right to delete it at any time and without prior notice.

Links or Links

The page Web can include links or links to third party sites. The web pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed nor are the subject of checks by PYROISTECH. The links that this web may contain will only be offered as informative references, without any kind of valuation on the contents, owners, services or products offered from them.
In any case, PYROISTECH and/or any websites of companies of the group PYROISTECH may not be held responsible for the contents of these Web sites or of the measures that are taken regarding their privacy or the treatment of your personal data, or your terms of use.
PYROISTECH recommends that you read the terms of use and the privacy policy of these sites.
If you are interested in activating a link to any of the PYROISTECH ‘s Web pages, you must communicate it, obtaining the express consent to create the link. PYROISTECH reserves the right to oppose the activation of links with its website.

Under age

PYROISTECH reminds older users, who are under their charge, that it will be in their sole responsibility to determine which services and/or contents are not appropriate for the age of the latter.
PYROISTECH informs them that there are software programs that allow filtering and blocking access to certain content and services, so that parents or guardians, for example, can decide what Internet content and services to which the minors can access and which are not.
The communications from PYROISTECH to the user will be made according to the data provided by this one when registering on the web page. The user who hires services through the website must declare to be of age under spanish law and in case of hiring by minors, the authorization of the parents or guardians will be required in order to enjoy the contracted service.

Responsibilities

PYROISTECH shall not be directly or indirectly responsible for:
• The possible damages that could derive from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operating operation of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the PYROISTECH; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in its center of data processing, of telephone lines, in the internet system or in other electronic systems.
• Any damage that may be caused to the user’s equipment by the use of the web page.
• Cases in which a third party, breaking the security measures established, and/or through illegitimate intrusions access the messages or use them for the referral of computer viruses.
• The vices and defects of all kinds of content transmitted, disseminated, stored or made available.
• The lawfulness, reliability and usefulness of the content that users transmit with the use of the website or the services offered therein, as well as its veracity or accuracy. PYROISTECH does not control the use that users make of theWebsite, nor does it guarantee that they do so in accordance with the provisions of this legal notice.

For the purposes of a non-limiting nature, the user shall be responsible for:
• Thecontents introduced by them, especially the data and information entered and sent to PYROISTECH through the website or the web page.
• To carry out any type of illicit action, harmful of rights, harmful and/or injurious.
• Of the data facilitation not truthful or incorrect.

User obligations

As a general rule, the user is obliged to comply with the present general conditions of use, as well as to comply with the special warnings or instructions for use contained in the same or on the web page and to work always according to the law, to the good manners and the demands of good faith, using the appropriate diligence to the nature of the service that you enjoy, abstaining to use the website in any way that may prevent, damage or impair the normal operation of the same, the goods or rights and good name and commercial image of PYROISTECH, its suppliers, the rest of users or in general of any third party.
Specifically, and without implying any restriction to the obligation assumed by the user in general in accordance with the preceding paragraph, the user agrees to use the services and contents of the web page in accordance with the law, the present general conditions of use, forcing itself to: (i) provide truthfully the data provided and to keep them up to date; (ii) not to introduce, store or disseminate on or from the website any information or material that was defamatory, injurious, threatening, xenophobic, incite violence to discrimination on the basis of race, sex, ideology, religion or that in any way adhere to the morals, the public order, the fundamental rights, the honor, the intimacy or the image of third parties and in general the current legislation. PYROISTECH reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, which are discriminatory, sexist, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten the youth or children, public order or security, among others, or which, in their view, would not be appropriate for publication. In any case, PYROISTECH will not be responsible or compensate for any damages arising, either by the opinions expressed by the users through the forums, chats, or other participation tools; (iii) not to introduce, store or disseminate through the web any computer program, data, virus, code, applets, macros, active X controls, hardware or telecommunications equipment or any other electronic or physical instrument or device that is liable to cause damage to the Web page, in any of the services, or in any of the equipment, systems or networks of PYROISTECH, of any user, of the suppliers of PYROISTECH or In general of any third party, or which in any other way is capable of causing any kind of alteration or preventing the normal functioning of the same;(iv) do not conduct advertising, promotional or commercial exploitation through the website, not using the contents and in particular the information obtained through the website to submit advertising, send messages for direct sales purposes or any other commercial purpose, or to collect or store personal data from third parties; (v) Not to use false identities, nor supplant the identity of others in the use of the website or in the use of any of the services of the web page, including the use in its case of passwords or access codes of third parties or in any other way, as well as trying to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages; (vi) do not destroy, alter, use for use, disable or damage the data, information, software or electronic documents of PYROISTECH, its suppliers or third parties; (vii) Not to introduce, store or disseminate through the Web any content that infringes rights of intellectual property, industrial or business secrets of third, nor in general any content of which it does not hold, in accordance with the law, the right to make it available to third parties.

Personal Data protection policy

PYROISTECH According to Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, of protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD) and of the European regulation 2016/679, of 27 April concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD), it makes known to the users of the websitethe privacy policy and data protection that will apply in the treatment of personal data that the user voluntarily facilitates access to your website or the corresponding mobile application, which can be consulted in the section “Policy of Privacy “in https://www.pyroistech.com/es/politica-de-privacidad/

Applicable law and jurisdiction

For any litigation arising from the existence, access, use or content of the general conditions of use of the website, both the customer and PYROISTECH, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that might corresponding to them, they undergo the jurisdiction and exclusive competence of the courts and tribunals of Pamplona (Navarra).

Contact

For any queries regarding these terms and conditions, please do not hesitate to contact us at the CAMPUS ARROSADIA EDIFICIO TEJOS. PAMPLONA 31006. NAVARRA address or by email to info@pyroistech.com

SeguAuthority

This web site is implemented with technical measures of cybersecurity in order to ensure security in the transmission of data between your browser and our website.
The secure server establishes a connection so that the information is transmitted encrypted, which ensures that it is only intelligible to the client’s computer and that of the Web site. In this way, using the SSL protocol ensures:
a. That the customer is communicating their data to the server center of the website and not to any other.
b. That between the client and the WEB site the data are transmitted encrypted, avoiding its possible reading or manipulation by third parties.
To verify that you are in a secure environment, the customer must check that the address of the verification Web site begins with https://. Can identify the Web site as safe when a padlock icon appears in your browser’s address bar.
Last update: 13December 2018.

Privacy Policy and Data protection

PYROISTECH (hereinafter, PYROISTECH), pursuant to Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD) and Of the European regulation 2016/679 of 27 April concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD), puts in Knowledge of users of the info@pyroistech.com website (hereinafter, the ppage Web), the Privacy Policy and data protection that will apply in the processing of personal data that the user voluntarily provide access to your website or the corresponding mobile application.

The user, by providing to PYROISTECH His personal data through the electronic forms of the web and in his case, by means of the marking of the corresponding box of acceptance, expressly consents that PYROISTECH can To address these data in the terms of this privacy policy and data protection clause and for the purposes expressed herein.
PYROISTECH makes it known to the users of the websitethat their personal data can only be obtained for their treatment when they are appropriate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the scope and the specific purposes, explicit and legitimate for which they have been obtained. They shall be cancelled when they are no longer necessary or relevant to that purpose or when requested by the holder in the exercise of their right of cancellation, provided that they are not subject to compliance with legal terms of conservation.
PYROISTECH expresses its commitment to comply with current legislation in respect of data protection.
The personal data provided will be treated by PYROISTECH and will be used in accordance with the following information.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DATA PROCESSING OF CARÁCTER PERSONAL?

• Social name: PYROISTECH
• CIF: B71361026
• Address: CAMPUS ARROSADIA EDIFICIO TEJOS. PAMPLONA 31006. NAVARRA
• Tel: (+34) 948 16 8445
• Email: info@pyroistech.com.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT THROUGH THE WEBSITE?

We can collect or receive your data through your visit to the website or derived from your interaction with us by filling out forms and questionnaires located in the different sections of the web page with the purpose of sending us your requests for information, petitions, register your registration, process your curriculum, etc.
In some cases, personal data is provided directly by the user by subscribing to our newsletter, when you contact us through the enabled channels, respond to surveys, subscribe to our profiles of social networks or interacts with us through these profiles through comments, opinions or sharing the contents published in each profile. Also, for the participation of the work offer of PYROISTECH.
In other cases, personal data is obtained indirectly from the user for purely statistical purposes in order to analyze the use of our website by using or providing value-added services such as the location map of our offices (see our policy).
Below you will find more detailed information on the treatment of your personal data, including the following captions:
Main purposes: Respond to queries made by the web and meet the requests of users.
Legitimation: Consent of the clients.

Conservation deadlines: The personal data will be retained for the exclusive time to comply with the purpose for which they were collected and while not prescribe the rights that may exercise against the person responsible, except for a standard that provides a deadline.

Recipients: Customers and contact persons.

Rights of interested parties: The interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, suppression, opposition, limitation and portability of their data, by writing to PYROISTECH, S.L at CAMPUS ARROSADIA EDIFICIO TEJOS. PAMPLONA 31006. NAVARRA or to the info@pyroistech.com. Likewise, it has the possibility of submitting a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) through its website www.aepd.es.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA?

• Administration and management of the users of the Web page.
• Management of news subscriptions and newsletters.
• To attend the request for information requested through the means made available to the users.
• Interaction with customers through APPS from PYROISTECH and interaction with us on the Web pages of our profiles on the social networks identified in the Web page.
• Processing of claims, complaints and suggestions.
• Keep the user login, provide statistics associated with the use of the website, location of our offices and antispam systems (CAPTCHA).
• Sending of communications or information expressly requested.
• Accomplishment of surveys of satisfaction of the services received for a correct management of the processes of quality and improvement of the same ones.
• Use for statistical purposes to analyze the behavior and trends of users and analyze how to improve the services we provide to users.
• Detect and investigate frauds, as well as other illegal activities and potential breaches of our privacy policies, legal notice and/or conditions of use.
If you do not provide the necessary data for these purposes, you will not be able to provide our services.

CHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER?

• The legal basis for the processing of the data corresponds to the consent provided by the user when completing the data and the marking of the corresponding acceptance boxes, as well as sending the different forms, applications, Questionnaires of the different services and high and registration.
• Under legal law for the fulfillment of normative obligations applicable to each case, among other Capital Companies Act, approved by the Royal Legislative Decree 1/2010, of 2 July, regulations on consumption, Law of society of Information Services and applicable legislation on the protection of personal data here reported.
• For the maintenance of the relationships established between users, customers and suppliers of PYROISTECH.
• Legitimate interest in defending PYROISTECH against possible legal actions.
• The legal basis for the processing of the data corresponds to the consent provided by the user when completing the data and the marking of the corresponding acceptance boxes, as well as sending the different forms, applications, questionnaires of the different services and high and registration.
• Under legal virtue for the fulfillment of normative obligations applicable to each case, among others, law of company of information services and normative applicable in matter of protection of data of personal character here informed.
• For the maintenance of the relationships established between users, customers and suppliers of PYROISTECH.
• Legitimate interest in defending PYROISTECH against possible legal actions.
• The fields of the forms marked with an asterisk (*) included in the Web page have the consideration of obligatory fields to be able to meet your request or the valuation of the information that you want to facilitate us.

HOW LONG DOES PYROISTECH RETAIN THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA?

• The data will be retained by virtue of compliance with legal deadlines according to commercial, sectoral and in any case in compliance with statutory deadlines for possible legal actions.
• Contact data will be retained while the relationship is maintained, and no deletion is requested.
• The data associated with your interaction in the corporate profiles of social networks will be retained during the period that you enable in this social network to your publications.
• The conservation data for commercial purposes will be retained indefinitely until its deletion is requested.
• The data in relation to the delivery of curricula and participation in the job market will be retained for 2 years.
In any case, the data will be retained during legal periods of limitation of possible legal actions.

WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL COMMUNICATE THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA?

The following data transfers are planned:
• Public administration bodies with competence in the field of communications and information services and agencies with consumer competence to address possible claims by users.
• Likewise, your data may be communicated to other collaborators of PYROISTECH, which commercialize and provide services in various sectors of activity, in order to send you by any means, including Electronic media, commercial information and any other action related to its commercial activity. The consent for such communications will have been previously obtained, in the different forms, questionnaires of the Web page and in those documents in which the relations between the users, clients and suppliers have been regulated with which PYROISTECH have a link, using the appropriate dial boxes and the different forms of explicit consent request.
• Web Analytics Service Managers: The Web page has Google Analytics services provided by Google LLC. The interaction with the users by the use of this tool implies the international transfer of data, of analytical and technical type in relation to the Web page.

WHAT RIGHTS DOES THE USER HAVE WHEN WE PROVIDE THEIR PERSONAL DATA?

Those interested can exercise their rights of access, rectification, suppression, portability and limitation or opposition by writing to PYROISTECH, S.L, or by sending a email to the following address info@pyroistech.com with address in CAMPUS ARROSADIA EDIFICIO TEJOS. PAMPLONA 31006. NAVARRA, providing a copy of DNI or other identification document.

Interested parties have the right to withdraw the consent provided.
Interested parties have the right to complain to the control authority (Spanish data protection Agency www. agpd.es).
The user will be solely responsible for the veracity of the data provided to PYROISTECH.
PYROISTECH adopts the technical and organisational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal data contained therein and to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.
Finally, you can also check the presence of the SSL certificate checking the properties of the Web page in your browser, for which you should consult the characteristics of the same in the section legal notice.
Any changes made in the privacy policy and in the information management practices will be reflected in a timely manner, being able to PYROISTECH Add, modify or eliminate such privacy policy when deemed necessary.
In no event shall PYROISTECH modify policies or practices to make them less effective in protecting the personal data of our previously stored customers without the prior consent of the affected customers.
Last update: May 25th, 2018.

Cookie usage Policy

In compliance with Law 34/2002, information society services and e-commerce PYROISTECH, S.L informs that a cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain Web pages websites. Cookies allow a Web page www.pyroistech.com among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his computer and, depending on the information they contain and the How you use your computer, they can be used to recognize the user.

Types of cookies:

  • For its management:
  • Cookies managed by the company; are those that act on the user’s device from a domain managed by the company that owns the domain
  • Third party cookies; Are those that are sent to the user’s device from a domain that is not managed by the company, but by another entity that treats the data obtained through the cookies.
  • For storage time:
  • Session cookies, to collect and store data while the user accesses a web. It is usually used to store user-requested information on a single occasion.
  • Persistent cookies, the data are still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and treated for a period defined by the cookie responsible, and its duration is a few minutes to several years.
  • For the purpose of data processing:
  • Analytical cookies, are those that well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus to carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use that the users of the offered service make. For this we analyze your browsing on our website www.pyroistech.com in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.
  • Cookies advertises, on those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most effective way the offer of the advertising spaces that are in the Web page www.pyroistech.com,adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use you make of our website www.pyroistech.com To do this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you publicity related to your navigation profile.
  • Technical cookies; They are those that allow to control the use of different applications or services to control the traffic and the communication of data.
  • Customization cookies; Allow the user to access the service with some predefined general features based on a set of criteria on the user’s device.
  • Cookies of external social networks, are used so that the visitors can interact with the content of different social platforms and that are generated only for the users of these social networks.

Below we inform you in detail of the cookies that can be installed from our web site. Depending on your navigation you can install all or just a few of them.

Name Category Description Property Duration
__ GA Analysis Used to distinguish users Third parties 2 years
Gid Analysis Used to distinguish users Third parties 24 hours
WordPress Functionality Activated during login and saves authentication details Own 1 year
WordPress_log

Ged_in_

Functionality Activated during login and saves authentication details Own 1 year
WordPress_test

_ Cookie

Functionality Activated during login and saves authentication details Own 1 year
Wp-Settings- Functionality Used to customize the user interface Own 1 year
Wp-Settings-

Time

Functionality Used to customize the user interface Own Session completion
CatAccCookies Functionality Contain a code to verify that the cookie policy has been accepted Own 1 day

 

Revocation and deletion of cookies :

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by setting the browser options installed on your computer.

In case you use another browser we leave the links that will allow you to configure the use of cookies:

  • For more information on the Firefox browser Click here.
  • For more information on the Chrome Browser Click here.
  • For more information on the Explorer Browser Click here.
  • For more information on the Safari browser from here.
  • For more information on the Operabrowser: here

With respect to third party cookies, that is to say those that are alien to our website, we cannot be held responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies that they include so the information we offer is always with reference to the Source.